print malta

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY - POLIDANO PRESS LIMITED

 

The following is the Privacy Policy of Polidano Press Limited / invites4U by Polidano Press (hereinafter the ‘Company’) and is applicable to any personal information as defined in terms of the Data Protection Act, Cap 440 of the laws of Malta (hereinafter ‘The Act’), which is given by the users of this website to the Company through the use of this website.

Our privacy policy serves to ensure that all personal information which may be collated by the Company through the website www.pplmalta.com is processed in compliance with the Laws of Malta.

 

Data Collection

Any data which is collated by the Company of a user, from the Company’s website, will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The Company shall utilise such data for the purposes for which it was indicated at the point when data was submitted and for any other purposes that may have so been indicated.

 

Use of Data

The entry of information by any user of the website shall be considered as acceptance that the Company may retain all information, including personal information.

 

The Company may use the information for the following purposes: 

  1. to enable the Company to comply with any requirements imposed by law or court order; 

  2. to collect necessary payments;

  3. to be able to send periodic communications including promotional communication;

  4. to fulfil job requests as per the user’s queries;

  5. for market research purposes.

Should you wish at any point in time to withdraw your consent, kindly reply to any email received from the Company informing us with your decision.

Kindly be informed that the Company does not disclose any personal information to third parties without your express consent.

 

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

 

Cookies

Kindly note that through the use of this website, information and data may be automatically collected through cookies. Users should disable their browsers if they do not wish that their information is collected through cookies.

 

Social Media

Our site includes social media features such as Facebook “LIKE and “SHARE” buttons. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the Privacy Policy of the company providing it.

 

Security

The Company has in place the necessary security procedures to protect the confidentiality of all personal information.

 

Contact

Any queries or comments about this policy should be forwarded to ppl@pplmalta.com. Any site that you may connect to from here is not covered by this Privacy Policy.

The Company reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to amend and update this Privacy Policy from time to time without notification.